2018  |  2017  |  2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Overall Team

Milton High School

Overall Individuals

1.    Maria Zulfiqar- Milton High School

2.   Safwan Jaleel- Cambridge MSA

3.   Haniyyah Mahmood- Cambridge MSA

2D Art

1.      Madina Eshova- GSMST 

2.     Rehan Iqbal- Cambridge MSA

3.     Maimuna Azad- GIC (Brookwood) 

 3D Art

1.     Nurul Chowdhury- Team Charlotte

2.    Soumiya Kattan- Milton High School

3.    Sevara Gafurova- Al Falah Academy

 Photography

1.     Henna Dossani- Peachtree Ridge High School 

2.    Faris Idries- Augusta 

3.    Hannen Daoud- Al Falah Academy

Fashion Design

1.     Qadirriya Mariyam Muhammad- A1 

2.    Fatimah Ahmed- Milton High School

3.     Shifa Anwer- Milton High School 

Culinary Arts

1.     Mahvish Qureshi- Cambridge MSA

2.    Yasmeen Bharde- Milton High School

3.    Eva Arnold- Grady Knights 

Graphic Design

1.     Zainab Mohammed- Al Falah Academy

2.    Nahiyaan Sheikh- Peachtree Ridge High School 

3.    Rida Ahmed- Northview High School

Brother's Quran Memorization Level 1

1.      Muhammad Abdullah Connor- Meadowcreek

2.     Musleh Taalib-deen- Meadowcreek 

3.     Baraa Yacoub- Al Falah Academy 

Brother's Quran Memorization Level 2

1.     Abdurrahman Arif- Milton High School 

2.    Abdullah Ansari- Alpharetta High School 

3.    Nabeel Mohammed- Milton High School 

Brother's Quran Memorization Level 3

1.      Khizar Junaid- Milton High School 

2.     Aryan Manna- Al Falah Academy

3.     Faisal Mohammad Anwar- Milton High School 

Brother's Quran Memorization Level 4

1.      Fayzaan Rafiq- Team Charlotte

2.     Usayd Waris- Milton High School

3.      Usman Khan- Elites

Sister's Quran Memorization Level 1

1.      Aasiya Robins- Deen Side Savages 

2.     Sevara Gafurova- Al Falah Academy 

3.     Hanna Robins- Deen Side Savages 

Sister's Quran Memorization Level 2

1.      Hajar Mujahid- Berkmar MSA 

2.     Rumaisa Ayoob- Cambridge MSA 

3.     Reemah Hazama- Deen Team

Sister's Quran Memorization Level 3

1.     Walla Awad- Berkmar MSA

2.     Alla Awad- Berkmar MSA 

Sister's Quran Memorization Level 4

1.      Hamna Khan- Cobb Muslim Youth

2.     Maria Zulfiqar- Milton High School 

3.     Soumiya Kattan- Milton High School 

Knowledge Test 1

1.     Reanna Rafiq- Peachtree Ridge High School 

2.    Sana Rashid- Al Falah Academy

3.     Ayah Abdelwahab- Athens Alliance 

Knowledge Test 2

1.      Rida Ahmed- Northview High School 

2.     Faith McHan- GSMST

3.     Aminah Muhammad- Peachtree Ridge High School

Knowledge Test 3

1.     Wajiha Mekki- Peachtree Ridge High School

2.    Hadiya Nagaria- Peachtree Ridge High School

3.     Hina Qureshi- Deen Team 

Knowledge Test 4

1.    Lama Zaabab- GSMST 

2.    Muzammil Motiwala- Milton High School 

3.    Hamzah Khan- Alpharetta High School 

Prepared Essay

1.     Safwan Jaleel- Cambridge MSA 

2.     Katy Figueroa- Berkmar MSA

3.     Wajiha Mekki- Peachtree Ridge High School

Extemporaneous Essay

1.     Fatima Diallo- Muslim Youth of Columbus 

2.    Sania Shaikh- Cambridge MSA 

3.    Abdullah K- Northview High School 

Original Oratory

1.      Haniyyah Mahmood- Cambridge MSA 

2.     Noor Jaleel- Milton High School

3.     Inaayah Raji- Al Falah Academy 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1.      Khadijah Akbar- GIC 

2.     Momen Yacoub- Al Falah Academy 

3.      Abdullah Shah- Northview High School 

Short Fiction

1.      Maria Zulfiqar- Milton High School 

2.     Hamna Khan- Cobb Muslim Youth 

3.     Yousra Abo-Elhamd- Augusta

Poetry

1.      Rida Naeem- Milton High School

2.     Aishah Sherif- Al Falah Academy 

3.     Yusra Khan- Alpharetta High School

Spoken Word

1.      Faris Idries- Augusta 

2.     Amna Al-Sulaimai- Berkmar 

3.     Tasneem Wahid- Milton High School 

 Debate

1.       Milton High School

2.      Berkmar MSA

3.      Al Falah Academy

Math Olympics

1.      Lukeman Chadli- Augusta 

2.     Momen Yacoub- Al Falah Academy

3.     Johaer Jilani- Northview High School 

Brothers Improv

1.      Peachtree Ridge High School

2.      Al Falah Academy

3.      Alpharetta High School

Sisters Improv

1.      Grady Knights

2.      A1 – WD Mohammed

3.      Berkmar MSA

MIST Bowl

1.      Cambridge MSA

2.     Augusta – Lakeside 

3.     Athens Alliance

Brothers Nasheed

1.      GIC

2.     Augusta – Evans 

3.      Augusta – Lakeside

  Sisters Nasheed

1.       Al Falah Academy

2.      Muslim Youth of Columbus

3.      Cambridge MSA

 Short Film

1.     Alpharetta High School

2.     Cambridge MSA

3.     Deen Side Savages – Georgia Cyber Academy

Community Service

1.     GSMST

2.    Augusta

3.    Deen Team

Business Venture

1.      Milton High School

2.     Al Falah Academy

3.     Augusta - Lakeside

Science Fair

1.      GIC

2.     GSMST

3.     Northview High School

Social Media

1.     Milton High School

2.    FayCo- McIntosh

3.     Peachtree Ridge High School

Mobile Apps

1.    Northview High School

2.    Al Falah Academy

Brothers Basketball

1.     A1

2.    Deen Side Savages

3.    CLT Royals

Brothers Basketball MVP

Siraj Harris - A1

Sisters Basketball

1.      A1

2.     Al Falah Academy

3.     Athens Alliance

Sisters Basketball MVP

Suhayla Mujahid - A1

Brothers Soccer

1.     Berkmar MSA/GSMST

2.    Augusta

3.    Elites/Dar Un Noor

Brothers Soccer MVP

Sahim Kashif  - Augusta

Sisters Soccer

1.      Cambridge/Milton/Alpharetta

2.     GIC/Peachtree Ridge/GSMST

3.     Blessings on Clarkston

Sisters Soccer MVP

Dzana Sadikovic  - Charlotte