Information on this page below is continuously being updated throughout the MIST weekend. Be sure to check Facebook and Twitter as well for complete hour-by-hour updates on bracket competitions. Good luck MISTers!

 

The button below provides the MIST weekend program which describes the general outline of the bracket schedule:

36.jpg

Brothers - Preliminary Round 1

  • A1 (A) vs AFA (B)- Final Score: 29-2
  • MY Atlanta (C) vs MY Columbus (D) - Final Score: 23-17
  • GIC (E) vs Augusta (F) - Final Score: 9-14
  • Deen Team vs Milton - Final Score: 34-0
  • RMB Berkmar (I) vs Charlotte (J) - Final Score: 11-0
  • Tucker (K) vs RMB Peachtree Ridge (L) - Final Score: 7-18
  • Northview (M) vs Athens/FOCO (N) - Final Score: 3-28
  • Uplift (O) vs A1 (A) - Final Score: 0-29

Sisters - Preliminary Round 1

  • AFA vs Tucker - Final Score: 9-2
  • A1 vs Augusta/Uplift - Final Score 39-0
  • Charlotte vs GIC - Final Score: 30-4
  • MYA vs Foco - Final Score: 4-2
  •  

Brothers - Preliminary Round 2

  • AFA vs RMB Berkmar/Meadowcreek - Final Score: 8-11
  • MYA vs Charlotte - Final Score: 20-8
  • MYC vs Tucker - Final Score: 4-36
  • GIC vs RMB Peachtree Ridge - Final Score: 5-40
  • Augusta vs Northview - Final Score: 29-3
  • Deen Team vs Athens/FOCO - Final Score: 35-5
  • Milton vs Uplift - Final Score: 15-12

Sisters -  Preliminary Round 2

  • AFA vs RMB - Final Score: 18-1
  • Tucker vs Athens - Final Score: 3-2
  • Aug/Uplift/MYC vs Foco - Final Score: 8-0
  • A1 vs MYA - Final Score: 25-5
  • Charlotte vs Milton - Final Score: 12-0
  • GIC vs Clarkston - Clarkston Forfeit

Brothers - Bracket Round 1

  • Athens vs Milton - Final Score: 12-3
  • Augusta vs MYC - Final Score: 31-11
  • MYA vs Uplift - Final Score: 20-9
  • A1 vs Northview - Final Score: Northview Forfiet
  • Tucker vs Charlotte - Final Score: 19-5
  • Peachtree Ridge vs GIC - Final Score: 26-8
  • Berkmar vs AFA - Final Score: 13-5

Sisters - Bracket Round 1

  • GIC vs FOCO - Final Score: 10-2
  • Tucker vs Clarkston - Final Score: 8-0
  • Augusta/Uplift/MYC vs RMB- Final Score: 5-8
  • MYA vs Milton - Final Score: 13-2

Brothers - Bracket Round 2

  • Deen Team vs Athens - Final Score: 29-13
  • Augusta vs MYA - Final Score: 21-20
  • A1 vs Tucker - Final Score: 20-7
  • Peachtree Ridge vs Berkmar - Final Score: 18-13

 

    17.jpg

    Round 1 (Prelims)

    • Tucker vs Uplift Cambridge vs Uplift Alpharetta vs FOCO South Forsyth
    • Tucker vs Charlotte vs MYA Homeschool vs Augusta Lakeside
    • Charlotte vs RMB Berkmar vs Lakeside Vikings vs Milton
    • Uplift-Cambridge vs RMB Berkmar vs Fayette East Coweta vs Athens Academy
    • MYA Homeschool vs Fayette East Coweta vs Northview High vs MYA Greenbrier
    • Augusta Lakeside vs Athens vs. North Oconee vs FOCO Lambert
    • CMY Hillgrove vs A1 vs Resillience vs Muslim Youth of Columbus
    • RMB Peachtree Ridge vs Miller Grove vs RMB Meadowcreek
    • AFA vs Peach Treeridgevs Meadowcreek vs Muslim Youth of Columbus
    • FOCO South Forsyth vs Resilience vs MIller Grove vs A1
    •  

    Round 2 (Quarterfinals) (8:30 AM)

    • Milton vs Augusta Lakeside: Caldwell 204
    • AFA vs Fayette East Coweta: Caldwell 206
    • Lakeside Vikings vs Uplift Cambridge: Caldwell 305
    • Athens Academy vs Northview: Caldwell 502

    Round 3 (Semifinals)

    • Milton vs Fayette East-Coweta: Caldwell 204
    • Lakeside Vikings vs Athens Academy: Caldwell 206

    Round 4 (Finals) (Caldwell 204) (2:10 PM):

    • Lakeside Vikings vs Milton: Caldwell 206
       

     

     

    46.jpg

    Round 1 (Prelims):

    Tucker vs Milton

    South Forsyth vs Northview

    GIC Archer vs North Oconee

    Grady Knights vs A1

    GIC North Gwinnett vs AFA

    Round 2 (Quarters) (8:30 AM):

    FOCO vs Deen Team - Northside: Sanford 309

    Milton vs AFA: Sanford 312

    North Gwinnett vs Grady Knight: Sanford 313

    Uplift John's Creek vs Northview: Sanford 314

    Round 3 (Semifinals) (11:50 AM):

    Foco vs Uplift John's Creek: Caldwell 302

    Milton vs Grady Knights: Caldwell 305

    Round 4 (Finals) (2:10 PM)

    Milton vs Uplift John's Creek: Caldwell 302

     

    theofficialfinalmistlogo8-01_720.png

    Boys Improv

    Finals (2:10 PM):

    Uplift - Alpharetta vs MYA at 2:10 PM in Sanford 213

     

    Girls Improv

    Finals (2:10 PM):

    Tucker vs Charlotte: Caldwell 304

    25.jpg

    Top 14 Math Olympics

    4023-41263

    4092-37653

    4023-35601

    3909-21492

    4105-33221

    4403-33190

    3933-37504

    4043-33215

    4093-32186

    4083-32186

    3909-37552

    4084-26608

    4099-22460

    4199-39891

    Tie breaker:

    4092-37653 & 3909-21492 will face off in Caldwell 107 at 2:10.

    58.jpg

    Top 16 2D Art

    3993-38087

    4021-28898

    3953-31245

    3916-37376

    4100-35408

    4053-38194

    3920-21975

    4081-37601

    4043-37628

    3930-31687

    4037-34072

    3920-32184

    4084-26613

    4199-40137

    4035-37467

    71.jpg

    Top 15 for Photography

    3909-21492

    4043-34102

    4203-33497

    4208-33724

    4199-40499

    4105-37819

    3920-36885

    4093-37309

    3953-31611

    4084-21696

    4100-39525

    4037-31647

    4171-32438

    4338-40792

    4091-38338

    4.jpg

    Top 15 Culinary Arts

    3993-37537

    3916-26942

    4022-37265

    4085-37604

    3909-30968

    3969-32899

    4081-37743

    4199-39933

    3993-38085

    4043-35475

    3961-40921

    3916-36903

    4084-2815

    4043-32488

    4081-21090

    MIST ATLANTA BANNER.jpg